Newton Local School’s Honor Roll

Newton Local School – 2020-2021 2nd Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade –Elliot Cook, Audrey Miller, Estie Rapp, Candace Shellenberger, Austin Tippie

8th Grade – Isaac Beidelman, Cori Haines, Emmy Leingang, Sienna Montgomery, Ava Rapp, Grace Stanhope, Shelby Van Den Bosch

9th Grade – Brady Downing, Damien Hahn, Bella Hall, Reese Hess, Breanna McClish, Olivia Rapp, Myauna Schieltz, Chloe Shellenberger, Kylie Velkoff, Sarah Willoughby

10th Grade –Kaylee Deeter, Emma Hemphill, Ella Rapp, Blake Reish, Jenna Robbins, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

11th Grade – Ethan Avey, Hannah Beidelman, Ashley Evans, Gracyn Fairband, Kendra Kern, Trace Lavy, Josie Marple, Laci Miller, Nickolas Reish, Clint Shellenberger, Colin Tackett, Katelyn Walters, Hailey Whitacre

12th Grade –MacKenzie Caldwell, Ashlyn Deeter, Dylan Huber, Mitchell Montgomery, Addison Peters, Isabella Saunders, Tristan Stanhope, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Ellie Bauer, Trenton Begley, Zurich Bess, Will Bowser, Rachel Fisher, Brilie Hines, Annelise Taylor, Ava Velkoff

8th Grade – Dylan Bauer, Parker Crow, Breanna Ingle, Caitlyn Pleiman, Keilah Schieltz, Erika Shellabarger, Charli Smith

9th Grade – Princeton Bess, Noah Brush, Nolyn Denlinger, Joy Ecklebarger, Daniel Fisher, Zoe Kesling, Daniel Lucente, Gisele Michaels, Jadaan Miller, Terri Peele, Quinn Peters, Ty Schauer

10th Grade – Eva Bowser, Haley Caldwell, Aaron Colvin, Robert Diehl, Joshua Fisher, Razziel Garber, Taylor Goings, Alyssa Hampton, Rachel Hix, Carson Knupp, Matthew Koon, Chloe Miller, Hudson Montgomery, Jonathon Rudy, Douglas Schieltz, Polson Taylor, Mallory Shade, Emma Szakal

11th Grade – Lane Bayer, Deanna Bucholtz, Hayden Caldwell, Sage Coker, Aliyah Critz, McKenna Downing, Maya Diceanu, Haylee Fisher, Ben Hoover, Lane Kesling, Kristen Lucente, Jayden Luedeke, Barbara Peters, Madison Perrine, Kennedy Rudy, Shepherd Scalf, Mariah Skinner, Quentin Smith, Zoe Via, Clark Yoder

12th Grade – Emma Abernathy, Haley Abrams, Tori Benedict, Emily Bornhorst, Marissa Deeter, Joshua Ecklebarger, Kailey Heisey, Alexander Hild, Dawson Hildebrand, Mackenzie Knupp, Alexander Koon, Kayla Maslowski, Regina Mikalauskas, Caden Sweitzer, Owen Via, Chandler Washburn, Cayden Ward, Andrew Whittaker, John Willoughby