Newton Local School Principal’s List and Honor Roll Students

Newton Local School – 2020-2021 1st Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade – Ellie Bauer, Elliot Cook, Rachel Fisher, Audrey Miller, Austin Tippie, Ava Velkoff

8th Grade – Isaac Beidelman, Cori Haines, Emmy Leingang, Sienna Montgomery, Caitlyn Pleiman, Ava Rapp, Grace Stanhope, Shelby Van Den Bosch

9th Grade – Reese Hess, Zoe Kesling, Breanna McClish, Chloe Shellenberger, Ty Schauer, Kylie Velkoff, Sarah Willoughby

10th Grade – Eva Bowser, Aaron Colvin, Kaylee Deeter, Emma Hemphill, Taylor Polson, Ella Rapp, Blake Reish, Jenna Robbins, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

11th Grade – Hannah Beidelman, Aliyah Critz, Ashley Evans, Gracyn Fairband, Camryn Gleason, Kendra Kern, Trace Lavy, Josie Marple, Celine Nicodemus, Shepherd Scalf, Clint Shellenberger, Colin Tackett, Zoe Via, Katelyn Walters, Hailey Whitacre

12th Grade – Emma Abernathy, MacKenzie Caldwell, Ashlyn Deeter, Marissa Deeter, Alexander Hild, Dylan Huber, MacKenzie Knupp, Regina Mikalauskas, Mitchell Montgomery, Addison Peters, Isabella Saunders, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Trenton Begley, Will Bowser, Logan Butts, Rylee Hess, Emilia Hild, Brilie Hines, Kenzie Peters, Estie Rapp, Candace Shellenberger, Brensen Skinner, Nicholas Staub, Annelise Taylor, Laelle Thompson, Matthew Waller

8th Grade – Dylan Bauer, Seth Coker, Parker Crow, Aleina Foster, Rylan Hoy, Breanna Ingle, Adia Leal, Christopher Olander, Sawyer Renner, Erika Shellabarger, Charli Smith, Lillian Szakal, Jasa Westfall, Hayden Wilhelmy

9th Grade – Noah Brush, Jasmyne Craig, Katie Critz, Nolyn Denlinger, Brady Downing, Joy Ecklebarger, Bella Hall, Brandon Laughman, Gisele Michaels, Jadaan Miller, Terri Peele, Quinn Peters, Olivia Rapp, Gabrielle Schmackers

10th Grade – Haley Caldwell, Robert Diehl, Joshua Fisher, Razziel Garber, Taylor Goings, Alyssa Hampton, Rachel Hix, Caylee Hoy, Carson Knupp, Hudson Montgomery, Harold Oburn, Mattson Petry, Emma Szakal

11th Grade – Ethan Avey, Lane Bayer, Talia Bishop, Hayden Caldwell, Sage Coker, McKenna Downing, Maya Diceanu, Lane Kessling, Jayden Luedeke, Laci Miller, Molly Norman, Barbara Peters, Madison Perrine, Nickolas Reish, Kennedy Rudy, Mariah Skinner, Quentin Smith, Clark Yoder

12th Grade – Haley Abrams, Tori Benedict, Natalee Carlin, Mia Dunlevy, Joshua Ecklebarger, Colton Flanary, Kailey Heisey, Alexander Koon, Kayla Maslowski, Jonathan Maxwell, Tristan Stanhope, Luke Vannus, Owen Via, Layla Wackler, Cayden Ward, Andrew Whittaker, John Willoughby