2020 Miami County Fair Results

Born and Raised Barrow Show

Class 1

1. Rhylee Eichhorn

2. Roberto Cisneros

3. Katie Paulus

4. Jon Hart

5. Cylah Boggess

6. Thomas Saylor

7. Darius Jackson Trout

8. Blake Boggess

Class 2

1. Wyatt Maxson

2. Gavin Clark

3. Charlotte Norman

4. Isabella Batdorf

5. Maryn Gross

6. Kiefer Livingston

7. Cadence Gross

8. Brady Bowers

BERKSHIRE CHAMPIONSHIP RHYLEE EICHHORN

RESERVE WYATT MAXSON

Class 3

1. Allie Douglas

2. Elyza Long

3. Brayden Peake

4. Logan Philips

5. Liam Deaton

6. Charlie Byrer

7. Thomas Saylor

Class 4

1. Abigail Maxson

2. Asher Long

3. Whitley Gross

4. Jenna Taylor

5. Kayla Hamilton

6. Blake Boggess

7. Charlie Byrer

8. Garrett Saylor

Class 5

1. Clark Wintrow

2. Brooklyn Motter

3. Cora Hildebrand

4. Luke Jones

5. Fletcher Harris

6. Dani Watson

7. Hayden Taylor

8. Kiefer Livingston

Class 6

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Conner Maxson

3. Emma Eichhorn

4. Joel Cress

5. Oliver Sampson

6. Rhylee Eichhorn

7. Allison Stitzel

DUROC CHAMPIONSHIP JACOB ROETH

RESERVE CONNOR MAXSON

Class 7

1. Cody Webb

HAMPSHIRE CHAMPION CODY WEBB

Class 8

1. Dustin Winner

2. Jenna Taylor

3. Elizabeth Norman

4. Malia Johns

5. Tyla Johns

6. Colton Saettel

7. Will Johns

HEREFORD CHAMPION DUSTIN WINNER

RESERVE JENNA TAYLOR

Class 9

1. Clark Wintrow

2. Jasmine Gilardi

3. Everett Hildbrand

4. Brooke Motter

CHAMPION POLAND CLARK WINTROW

RESERVE JASMINE GILARDI

Class 10

1. Jonny King

2. Clayton Barker

3. Caleb Taylor

4. Kennedy Swigart

5. Katelyn Hall

6. Cylah Boggess

7. Garrett Saylor

Class 11

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Madison Avey

3. Hunter Baker

4. Will Johns

5. Savanna Kelley

6. Trace Lavy

CHAMPION SPOT JACOB ROETH

RESERVE MADISON AVEY

Class 12

1. Kealyn Petry

2. Jacob Eichhorn

CHAMPION TAMWORTH KEALYN PETRY

RESERVE JACOB EICHHORN

Class 13 Yorkshire

1. Jon Hart

2. Landon Avey

3. Trace Lacy

4. Courtney Bair

5. Ethan Paulus

6. Beau Meyer Sandberg

7. Abigail Covault

8. Brieanna Finfrock

9. Ethan Paulus

10. Haley Finfrock

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE JON HART

RESERVE LANDON AVEY

Crossbreds

Division 1

Class 14 Crossbred

1. Karissa King

2. Elyza Long

3. Asher Long

4. Kaden Barnett

5. Carter Trout

6. Cassidy Iddings

7. Kenny Wise

8. Clayton Robinson

Class 15 Crossbred

1. Elyza King

2. Jackson Shane

3. Carly Hollowell

4. Jonny King

5. Maryn Gross

6. Collier Elifritz

7. Trace Lavy

8. Tyler Quinn

9. Katie Paulus

Class 16 Crossbred

1. Adrien Comer

2. Elyza Long

3. Madison Grube

4. Cora Hildebrand

5. Kennedee Elifritz

6. Fletcher Harris

7. Neil Baymen

8. Malia Johns

9. Caitlin Ridge

Class 17 Crossbred

1. Emma Eichhorn

2. Asher Long

3. Kennedee Elifritz

4. Trace Lavy

5. Gavin Clark

6. Cadence Gross

7. Madison Petry

8. Hayden Taylor

Champion Crossbred Division 1 – Karissa King

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 1 – Emma Eichhorn

Division 2

Class 18 Crossbred

1. Madison Avey

2. Darby Welbaum

3. Katelyn Hall

4. Luke Jones

5. Emree Elifritz

6. Gracelyn Miller

7. Hunter Collins

8. Nolan Garlough

Class 19 Crossbred

1. Dylan Hollowell

2. Madison Maxson

3. Asher Long

4. Abigail Leiss

5. Malia Johns

6. Connor Maxson

Class 20 Crossbred

1. Samantha Durst

2. Collier Elifritz

3. Eli Deeter

4. Devin Geyer

5. Luke Jones

6. Jimmy Sutherly

7. Abigail Maxson

8. Destiny Houser

Class 21 Crossbred

1. Landon Avey

2. Emree Elifritz

3. Hunter Baker

4. Katelyn Hall

5. Wyatt Maxson

6. Jasmine Gilardi

7. Logan Phillips

Champion Crossbred Division 2 – Dylan Hollowell

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 2 – Samantha Durst

Division 3

Class 22 Crossbred

1. Carter Leiss

2. Dylan Hollowell

3. Oliver Sampson

4. Gracelyn Miller

5. Jenna Taylor

6. Destiny Houser

7. Breanna Leiss

8. Jenna Taylor

Class 23 Crossbred

1. Addison Havenar

2. Joel Cress

3. Ella Hershberger

4. Lane Grube

5. Ella Comer

6. Josie Shane

7. Lydia Durst

8. Savanna Kelley

Class 24 Crossbred

1. Collier Elifritz

2. Dustin Winner

3. Clark Wintrow

4. McKenna Bell

5. Breanna Leiss

6. Emilee Barker

7. Kennedy Swigart

8. Abigail Leiss

Class 25 Crossbred

1. Allie Douglas

2. Brenna Miller

3. Darby Welbaum

4. Jacob Eichhorn

5. Fletcher Harris

6. Connor Maxson

7. Christopher Deaton

8. Tyle Johns

Champion Crossbred Division 3 – Allie Douglas

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 3 – Brenna Miller

Class 26 Crossbred

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Gavin Clark

3. Dylan Hollowell

4. Wyatt Maxson

5. Abigail Maxson

6. Hunter Baker

7. Abigail Covault

8. Neil Bayman

Class 27 Crossbred

1. Carly Hollowell

2. Addison Havenar

3. Emilee Barker

4. Logan Phillips

5. Gavin Clark

6. Jarrett Winner

7. Destiny Houser

8. Beau Meyer Sandberg

Class 28 Crossbred

1. Carter Leiss

2. Addison Geyer

3. Parker Crow

4. Liam Moore

5. Jimmy Sutherly

6. Isabella Batdorf

7. Haley Finfrock

8. Courtney Bair

Class 29 Crossbred

1. Brenna Miller

2. Madison Maxson

3. Parker Crow

4. Bradley Bower

5. Emma Deeter

6. Roberto Cisneros

7. Brieanna Finfrock

Champion Crossbred Division 4 – Brenna Miller

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 4 – Jacob Roeth

Grand Champion Allie Douglas 272 Division 2

Reserve Grand Champion Brenna Miller 287 Division 4

3rd Overall Brenna Miller 273

4th Overall Dylan Hollwell 251 Division 2

5th Overall Samantha Durst 255 Division 2