2020 Miami County Fair Results

Open Class Dairy Show

Class 1 Junior Heifer Calf

1. Hershberger Farms LLC 2420

2. Emily Benham 2418

3. Trenton Butts 2595

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Shellenberger Family 2610

2. Carlyle Eley 2419

Class 3 Senior Heifer Calf

1. Dustin Butts 2595

Class 5 Jr. Yearling Heifer

1. Mark Brown Family 2434

Class 6 Winter Yearling

1. Ethin Bendickson

Junior Champion – Hershberger Farms LLC 2420

Res. Junior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2610

10-3 year old Cow

1. Shellenberger Family 2602

Senior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2602

Grand Champion – Shellenberger Family 2602

Res. Grand Champion – Hershberger 2420

Class 1 Junior Heifer Calf

1. Elizabeth Bair 521

2. Trenten Butts 540

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Candance Shellenberger 554

Class 3 Senior Heifer Calf

1. Dustin Butts 538

Class 5 Jr. Yearling Heifer

1. Luke Brown 534

Class 6 Winter Yearling

1. Ethin Bendickson 529

Junior Champion – Candace Shellenberger 554

Res. Junior Champion – Elizabeth Bair 521

10-3 year old Cow

1. Curtis Shellenberger 567

Senior Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 567

Grand Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 567

Res. Champion – Candace Shellenberger 554

Jersey

Class 1 Jr. Heifer Calf

1. Hershberger Farms LLC 2436

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Hershberger Farms LLC 2423

2. Mark Brown Family 2436

3. Mark Brown Family 2437

Class 3 Sr. Heifer Calf

1. Hershberger Farms LLC 2424

2. Mark Brown Family 2438

Class 5 Jr. Yearling Heifer

1. Mark Brown Family 2435

2. Michael Brown 2430

Class 7 Sr. Yearling Heifer

1. Michael Bair 2431

Junior Champion – Hershberger Farms LLC 548

Res. Junior Champion – Hershberger Farms LLC 543

Class 8 Junior 2 Year Old Cow

1. Michael Bair 2429

Class 12 5 Year Old Cow

1. Michael Bair 2428

Sr. Champion – Michael Bair 2429

Res. Senior Champion – Michael Bair 2428

Grand Champion – Michael Bair 2429

Res. Grand Champion – Michael Bair 2428

Jr. Fair Jersey

Class 1 Junior Heifer Calf

1. Ella Hershberger

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Emma Hershberger 549

2. Luke Brown 533

3. Matt Brown 535

Class 3 Senior Heifer Calf

1. Emma Hershberger 548

2. Matt Brown 536

Class 5 Jr. Yearling Heifer

1. Luke Brown 532

2. Michael Bair 524

Class 7 Senior Yearling

1. Michael Bair 527

Junior Champion – Emma Hershberger 548

Res. Junior Champion – Emma Hershberger 543

Class 8 Junior 2 Year Old Cow

1. Michael Bair 523

Class 12 5 Year Old Cow

1. Michael Bair 522

Sr. Champion – Michael Bair 523

Res. Senior Champion – Michael Bair 522

Grand Champion – Michael Bair 523

Res. Grand Champion – Michael Bair 522

Milking Shorthorn

Class 1 Jr. Heifer Calf

1. Shellenberger Family 2611

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Shellenberger Family 2608

2. Shellenberger Family 2609

Class 3 Sr. Heifer Calf

1. Shellenberger Family 2607

Class 6 Summer Yearling

1. Shellenberger Family 2604

Junior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2603

Reserve Junior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2608

10-3 Year Old Cow

1. Shellenberger Family 2601

Senior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2601

Grand Champion – Shellenberger Family 2601

Res. Grand Champion – Shellenberger Family 2603

Jr. Fair Milking Shorthorn

Class 1 Junior Heifer Calf

1. Curtis Shellenberger 565

Class 2 Intermediate Heifer Calf

1. Colton Shellenberger 561

Class 3 Senior Heifer Calf

1. Curtis Shellenberger 564

Class 4 Summer Yearling

1. Chloe Shellenberger 558

Class 6 Winter Yearling Heifer

1. Curtis Shellenberger 568

Junior Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 568

Res. Junior Champion – Colton Shellenberger 561

10 – 3 Year Old Cow

1. Curtis Shellenberger 566

Senior Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 566

Res. Senior Champion – NONE

Grand Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 566

Res. Grand Champion – Curtis Shellenbeger 568

Dairy Cattle – All Other Breeds or Cross Breeds

Class 3 Senior Calf

1. Shellenberger Family 2606

Class 4 Summer Yearling

1. Shellenberger Family 2605

Class 5 Junior Yearling

1. Michael Bair 2432

Class 7 Senior Yearling

1. Michael Bair 2433

Junior Champion – Shellenberger Family 2606

Res. Junior Champion – Michael Bair 2433

12-5 Year Old Cow

1. Elizabeth Bair 2594

Senior Champion – Elizabeth Bair 2594

Reserve Champion – NONE

Grand Champion – Elizabeth Bair 2594

Res. Grand Champion – Shellenberger Family 2606

Supreme Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 567

Reserve Supreme Champion – Michael Bair 523

Junior Dairy Show – Dairy Show – All Other Breeds or Cross Breeds

Class 3 – Senior Calf

1. Chloe Shellenberger 556

Class 4 Summer Yearling

1. Clinton Shellenberger 560

Class 5 Junior Yearling

1. Michael Bair 526

Class 7 Senior Yearling

1. Michael Bair 525

Junior Champion – Chloe Shellenberger 556

Res. Junior Champion – Michael Bair 525

12-5 Year Old Cow

1. Elizabeth Bair 520

Sr. Champion – Elizabeth Bair 520

Grand Champion – Elizabeth Bair 520

Res. Grand Champion – Chloe Shellenberger 556

Supreme Champion – Curtis Shellenberger 567

Res. Supreme Champion – Michael Bair 523

Showmanship:

Senior: Clinton Shellenberger

Intermediate: Emma Hershberger

Junior: Ella Hershberger

Showman of Showman – Curtis Shellenberger