2020 Miami County Fair Results

Junior Barrow Show

Class 1 AOB

1. Karissa King

2. Grayson Jacobe

3. Jasmine Gilardi

4. Cody Webb

5. Everett Hildebrand

6. Kaelyn Petry

7. Clark Wintrow

8. Brookynn Motter

9. Jacob Eichhorn

Champion AOB: Karissa King

Reserve Champion AOB: Grayson Jacobe

Class 2 Berkshire

1. Rhylee Eichhorn

2. Roberto Cisneros

3. Katie Paulus

4. Cylah Boggess

5. Darius Trout

6. Blake Boggess

7. Brayden Peake

Class 3 Berkshire

1. Eli Deeter

2. Jenna Taylor

3. Kiefer Livingston

4. Charlotte Norman

5. Jon Hart

6. Bradley Brower

7. Thomas Saylor

Class 4 Berkshire

1. Laci Miller

2. Gavin Clark

3. Isabella Batdorf

4. Wyatt Maxson

5. Cadence Gross

6. Maryn Gross

7. Cody Webb

Champion Berkshire – Rhylee Eichhorn

Reserve Champion Berkshire – Eli Deeter

Class 5 Duroc

1. Elyza Long

2. Allie Douglas

3. Makayla Bliss

4. Liam Deaton

5. Brayden Peake

6. Logan Phillips

7. Charles Byrer

8. Thomas Saylor

Class 6 Duroc

1. Asher Long

2. Abigail Maxson

3. Brooklynn Maxson

4. Hayden Taylor

5. Dani Watson

6. Whitley Gross

7. Blake Boggess

8. Kayla Hamilton

9. Charles Byer

10. Jenna Taylor

11. Garrett Saylor

Class 7 Duroc

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Emma Havenar

3. Cora Hildebrand

4. Fletcher Harris

5. Clark Wintrow

6. Eddison Deaton

7. Luke Jones

8. Allison Stitzel

9. Kiefer Livingston

Class 8 Duroc

1. Joel Cress

2. Samantha Durst

3. Conner Maxson

4. Rhylee Eichhorn

5. Emma Eichhorn

6. Lydia Durst

7. Oliver Sampson

Champion Duroc – Joel Cress

Reserve Champion Duroc – Samantha Durst

Class 9 Hereford

1. Dustin Winner

2. Elisabeth Norman

3. Jenna Taylor

4. Malia Johns

5. Tyla Johns

6. Brady Kadel

7. Colton Saettel

8. William Johns

9. Carter Trout

10. Preslee Trout

Champion Hereford – Dustin Winner

Reserve Champion Hereford – Elisabeth Norman

Class 10 Spot

1. Jonny King

2. Kaelyn Petry

3. Clayton Barker

4. Kaden Barnett

5. Cylah Boggess

6. Katelyn Hall

7. Kennedy Swigart

Class 11 Spot

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Madison Avey

3. Alaina Helsinger

4. William Johns

5. Hunter Baker

6. Caleb Taylor

7. Kenny Wise

8. Savanna Kelley

9. Trace Lavy

Champion Spot – Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champion Spot – Madison Avey

Class 12 Yorkshire

1. Beau Meyer

2. Trace Lavy

3. Courtney Bair

4. Abigail Covault

5. Landon Avey

6. Jon Hart

7. Haley Finfrock

Class 13 Yorkshire

1. Addison Havenar

2. Trenton Havenar

3. Brieanna Finfrock

4. Ethan Paulus

5. Cameron Helsinger

6. Ethan Paulus

Champion Yorkshire – Addison Havenar

Reserve Champion Yorkshire – Trenton Havenar

Class 14 Crossbred

1. Karissa King

2. Jackson Shane

3. Carly Hollowell

4. Landon Avey

5. Katie Paulus

6. Elyza Long

7. Collier Elifritz

8. Cassidy Iddings

9. Carter Trout

10. Asher Long

Class 15 Crossbred

1. Madison Grube

2. Kennedee Elifritz

3. Johnny King

4. Elyza King

5. Trace Lavy

6. Tyler Quinn

7. Kaylie Jackson

8. Neil Bayman

9. Fletcher Harris

10. Maryn Gross

Class 16 Crossbred

1. Kennedee Elifritz

2. Emma Hershberger

3. Asher Long

4. Trace Lavy

5. Elyza Long

6. Adrien Comer

7. Cora Hildebrand

8. Marissa Deeter

9. Tyla Johns

10. Caitlin Ridge

Champion Crossbred Division 1 – Karissa King

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 1 – Jackson Shane

Class 17 Crossbred

1. Darby Welbaum

2. Emma Eichhorn

3. Gavin Clark

4. Libby Carpenter

5. Cadence Gross

6. Gracelyn Miller

7. Zachary Enz

8. Ethan Harper

9. Hayden Taylor

Class 18 Crossbred

1. Madison Avey

2. Emree Elifritz

3. Luke Jones

4. Brady Kadel

5. Alaina Helsinger

6. Malia Johns

7. Katelyn Hall

8. Ethan Harper

9. Nolan Garlough

10. Hunter Collins

Class 19 Crossbred

1. Carly Hollowell

2. Dylan Hollowell

3. Asher Long

4. Emma Deeter

5. Madison Maxson

6. Abigail Leiss

7. Connor Maxson

8. Peyton Harper

Champion Crossbred Division 2 – Carly Hollowell

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 2 – Darby Welbaum

Class 20 Crossbred

1. Darby Welbaum

2. Collier Elifritz

3. Samantha Durst

4. Luke Jones

5. Abigail Maxson

6. Eli Deeter

7. Libby Carpenter

8. Jimmy Sutherly

9. Zachary Enz

10. Destiny Houser

Class 21 Crossbred

1. Landon Avey

2. Emree Elifritz

3. Hunter Baker

4. Devin Geyer

5. Cameron Helsinger

6. Katelyn Hall

7. Wyatt Maxson

8. Mattson Petry

9. Jasmine Gilardi

10. Logan Phillips

Class 22 Crossbred

1. Carter Leiss

2. Dylan Hollowell

3. Allie Douglas

4. Oliver Sampson

5. Gracelyn Miller

6. Jenna Taylor

7. Destiny Houser

8. Breanna Leiss

Champion Crossbred Division 3 – Darby Welbaum

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 3 – Collier Elifritz

Class 23 Crossbred

1. Addison Havenar

2. Joel Cress

3. Carson Vest

4. Emma Havenar

5. Allison Stitzel

6. Katelyn Hall

7. Elisabeth Hall

Class 24 Crossbred

1. Ella Hershberger

2. Addison Havenar

3. Ella Comer

4. Lane Grube

5. Alaina Helsinger

6. Emma Deeter

7. Lydia Durst

8. Josie Shane

9. Lucas Vest

10. Savanna Kelley

Class 25 Crossbred

1. Dustin Winner

2. Collier Elifritz

3. Mckenna Bell

4. Breanna Leiss

5. Clark Wintrow

6. Emilee Baker

7. Kennedy Swigart

8. Abigail Leiss

Class 26 Crossbred

1. Joel Cress

2. Allie Douglas

3. Brenna Miller

4. Darby Welbaum

5. Cassidy Iddings

6. Fletcher Harris

7. Jacob Eichhorn

8. Christopher Deaton

9. Carson Vest

10. Connor Maxson

11. Tyle Johns

Champion Crossbred Division 4 – Joel Cress

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 4 – Addison Havener

Class 27 Crossbred

1. Jacob Roeth

2. Dylan Hollowell

3. Wyatt Maxson

4. Gavin Clark

5. Neil Bayman

6. Abigail Maxson

7. Hunter Baker

8. Abigail Covault

9. Destiny Houser

Class 28 Crossbred

1. Carly Hollowell

2. Jarrett Winner

3. Addison Havenar

4. Emilee Barker

5. Gavin Clark

6. Liam Moore

7. Logan Phillips

8. Isabella Batdorf

9. Beau Meyer

Class 29 Crossbred

1. Carter Lewis

2. Parker Crow

3. Lucas Vest

4. Trenton Havenar

5. Addison Geyer

6. Jimmy Sutherly

7. Bradley Brower

8. Haley Finfrock

9. Courtney Bair

Class 30 Crossbred

1. Breanna Miller

2. Madison Maxson

3. Parker Crow

4. Emma Deeter

5. Brieanna Finfrock

6. Marissa Deeter

Champion Crossbred Division 5 – Brenna Miller

Reserve Champion Crossbred Division 5 – Jacob Roeth

Grand Champion Joel Cress

Reserve Grand Champion — Carly Holloway

3rd Overall — Darby Welbaum

4th Overall — Breanna Miller

5th Overall Joel Cress

Champion AOB — Karissa King

Reserve Champion AOB — Grayson Jacobe

Champion Berkshire — Rhylee Eichhorn

Reserve Champion Berkshire — Eli Deeter

Champion Duroc — Joel Cress

Reserve Champion Duroc — Samantha Durst

Champion Hereford — Dustin Winner

Reserve Champion Hereford — Elisabeth Norman

Champion Spot — Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champion Spot — Madison Avey

Champion Yorkshire — Addison Havenar

Reserve Champion Yorkshire — Trenton Havenar

Champion Division 1 — Karissa King

Reserve Champion Division 1 — Jackson Shane

Champion Division 2 — Carly Hollowell

Reserve Champion Division 2 — Darby Welbaum

Champion Division 3 — Darby Welbaum

Reserve Champion Division 3 — Collier Elifritz

Champion Division 4 — Joel Cress

Reserve Champion Division 4 — Addison Havenar