Upper Valley Career Center honor roll

PIQUA — Upper Valley Career Center has released its honor roll for the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year.

All As

Bradford High School: Aliviyah Boggs, Jordan Boyer, Justin Bryan, Drew Davidson, Kegan Fair, Madison Fries, Erica Gaynor, Brant Helman, Kiersten Kitts, Hannah Lear, Kaileigh McGlinch, Dylan Mitchell, Courtney Monnin, Ethan Reed, Brayden Sanders, Shelby Shafer.

Covington High School: Maci Arthur, Rochele Besecker, Austin Davis, Macey Delk, Alijaha Haught, Konnor Hill, Dylan Lucas, Fletcher Metz, Job Morgan, Kadin Presser, David Robinson, Andrew Rose, Winter Sims, Sage Staten, Lucas Tobias.

Graham High School: Laryssa Anthony, Logan Anthony, Brianna Tokie.

Miami East High School: Emily Adkins, Kelly Buck, Abigail Covault, Lanie Fields, Megan Honeyman, Alyssa Loughman, Kaitlyn Rohrbach.

Milton-Union High School: Jacob Evans.

Newton High School: Trinity Allen, Suzie Ballard, Shyanna Eastman, Kailey Heisey, Jeriah Hinten, Brendan Rademachir, Isabella (Bella) Saunders, Jaden Stine, Alexandria Webb, Andrew Whittaker.

Piqua High School: Kylee Angle, Chloe Barnes, Ryan Barr, Stephen Bowers, Emmaley Cisco, Jamie Crull, Casey Curl, James Curl, Colton Curtis, Trenity Foster, Alyson (Aly) Gerstner, Siara Grinstead, Katherine Hanes, Samantha (Sam) Henby, Marshall Hollis, Landen Honeycutt, Collin Hutton, Autumn Jenkins, Ian Lachey, Katelyn Lear, Andrea Marrs, Zane Mason, Kaleb McCall, Mickayla Nelson, Kylee Orndorff, Eriahna Penkal, Jarret Powers, Christian Proffitt, Ian Riehle, Caitlyn Roberson, Karly Schisler, Destiny Taylor, Levi Tilton, Madison Trissel, Dakota Ward, Talon Weger, Cooper (Coop) Wemmer, Donovan Wright.

Troy High School: Ashanti Carey, Noah Carman, William Clark, Christian Compton, Joshua Cope, Conner Earick, Sara Edwards, Alexander Flores, Andrew Fogt, Sierra Gudim, Nathan Hamilton, Ashlee Harmon, Korbyn Hayslett, Tristin Heiligenberg, Kaitlyn Hood, Caitlyn Hutson, Jacob Klosterman, Logan Maginnis, Nicholas Matthews, Gage McCann, Erina McGuire, Zara McReynolds, Jade Mills, Adara Myers, Tianna Nelson, Kylie Noble, Sarup Patel, Carly Pfeiffer, Jordan Reed, William Stapleton, Paige Stuchell, Madison Tilton, Savannah Travers, Mallary Travis, Elizabeth Wenrick, Ariana Williams, Hope Wilson, Taylor Zimmerman.

A/B Honor Roll

Bradford High School: Hailee Baker, Tristin Booker, Alyssa Burton, Corey Cotrell, Kalynn Gibson, Dustin Glick, Hunter Hill, Brandon Jones, Connor Jones, Taven Leach, Jaiden Leistner, Jeffery Martin, Nickolas Mowery, Ashlyn Plessinger, Jessica Roth, Fischer Spencer, Hannah Stine, Mikayla Wiskerchen, Jennifer Wolf.

Covington High School: Grant Babylon, Bryson Church, Logan Engle, Hunter Evans, Morgan Fairchild, Abigail (Abby) Fraley, Julia Good, Katie Hembree, Zoey Hitchcock, Hailey Houshel, Layklyn Kemp, Brenna Miller, Keith (Eric) Morrison, Madison Otte, Chelsea Poling, Deacon Shields, Samantha Straw, Gavin Swank, Hailie-Jo Taxis, Hayley Triplett, Isaiah Wendel, Devin Williams.

Graham High School: Travis Chesnut, Taylor Conley.

Greenville High School: Reece Flora.

Miami East High School: Elizabeth Freshour, Lance Moore, Elizabeth Scott, Destiney Sizemore, Blake Snyder, David Ziegler, Tayla Ziegler.

Newton High School: Sharon Armentrout, Ashley Bissett, Mackenzie Caldwell, Skylar Engley, Trinity Gibson, Austin Hampton, Crystal Houk, Dylan Huber, Kayla Maslowski, Brady McClish, Jacob Moore, Ashley Renner, Chandler Washburn.

Piqua High School: Haley Asher, Eli Baker, MaKayla Barbee, Keaton Bates, Sarah Bynum, Jackson Cota, Lacee Cotterman, Haley Fisher, Dakota Foster, Oakley Gilmore, Alexis Goode, Andrew Grunkemeyer, Emma Grunkemeyer, John Hall, Austin Hiegel, Kasen Honaker, Rayne Jackson, Nicolas (Nic) Karnehm, Bailey Lambert, Carter Landers, Chandler Linn, Logan McClelland, Lee McPherson, Mariah Moreno, Benjamin Oliver, Zavier Penny, Austin Pittman, Mason Price, Rebecca (Becca) Rosier, Paige Schwartz, Alyson Sherman, Nickolas Sherwood, Madison Shortridge, Garret Strevell, Jesse Strevell, Randy Swabb, Dennis Teets, Taylor Teets, Grayson Walker, Oaneice Weaver, Kylie Weber, Wynn Whitt, Connor Williams, Dylan Woods, Riley Wright.

Troy Christian Academy: Evan Brookhart.

Troy High School: Adam Angel, Kylie Ayers, David (Austin) Bailen, Patience Baldwin, Allonna Barnes, Amber Bass, Tia Bass, Hailey Bell, Christopher Benton, Alexander Boshonek, Aaleah Branscomb, Aiden Caldwell, Mitchell Clark, Brock Copas, Monte Cupp, Cameron Day, Austin Debar, Alexis Erbaugh, Jacob Fisher, Cassandra (Cassie) Flores, Elizabeth Fosberg, Taila Foster, Me`Ryah Garrett, Zackariah (Zack) Hanna, Chasey Helmandollar, Teja Hoge, Jonathan (Dalton) Hood, Briana Huber, Kristofer Kellems, Aliece Kelsey, Avery Knisley, Kaylee Larck, Rachel Lauber, Cody Marshall, Logan Mellieon, Jasmine Meyer, Justin (J.T.) Mills, Michael Mivins, Madison Moran, Thomas Niswonger, Lindsey Perry, Aubrey Pierce, Dajiashanna (Shanna) Raglin, Austin Robinette, Sylvia Ross, Delaney Roswell, Alexis Smith, Kylie Smith, Madelynn Stewart, Colby Stoltz, Paige Thompson, Samuel Tiderington, Olyvia Walker, Layne Wogoman.

.neFileBlock {
margin-bottom: 20px;
}
.neFileBlock p {
margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px;
}
.neFileBlock .neFile {
border-bottom: 1px dotted #aaa;
padding-bottom: 5px;
padding-top: 10px;
}
.neFileBlock .neCaption {
font-size: 85%;
}

https://www.dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/30/2020/01/web1_honorrollart.jpg