Piqua Junior High School honor roll

PIQUA — Piqua Junior High School recently released its honor roll for the second quarter.

Seventh grade

Honor roll (3.75 to 4.0): Ava Andress, Brycen Angle, Aiden Applegate, Caden Ball, Andrew Bernard, Michael Bixler, Mydalis Bixler, Abigail Blackshire, Elijah Brooks, Dana Bubp, Rylee Burress, A.J. Burroughs, Skylar Carey, Malachi Caranahan, Aubree Carroll, Andrew Chaney, Evan Clark, Grace Coppess, Henry Crowe, Julia Curl, Hailey Curtner, Kade Dankworth, Owen Fast, Tatiana Foos, Natalia Garcia, Ashlyn Gearhardt, Braden Holtvogt, Elizabeth Hubbard, Alaina Hubley, Ben Huelskamp, Jacob Jensvold, Dylan Johnston, Aidan Keener, Emily Kiser, Abigail Lambert, McKayla Laub, Adelaide Leasure, Westin Marrs, Cameron Martin, Mary Middlestetter, Zachary Murphy, Gracelynn Neil, Elaina Oakes, Drake Owen, Hannah Palmer, Hannah Peterson, Ty Pettus, Agnieszka Polakowski, Auron Slaughter, Gabriel Sloan, Haley Snelling, Jenna Snyder, Hunter Steinke, Kennedy Stephenson, Donavan Taylor, Des’Meryah Taylor-Jackson, Brenna Thompson, Kiana Trimble, Blake Trissel, Kaden Walling, Caden Walters, Berklee Webster, Lucy Weiss, Logan Wells, Jonathan Wright.

Honorable mention (3.5 to 3.749): Anna Basham, Ryleigh Biggio, Noah Bishop, Chad Campbell, Katherine Confroy, Piper Croft, Jason Davis, Josslyn Freistuhler, Katelyn Hall, Triston Hewitt, Tyara Johnson, Ava Jones, Paige Kinney, Alexander Lee, Kamryn Mikolajewski, Jeremiah Millet, Mercy Monsivais, Hunter Mowery, Preston Myers, Owen Quinter, Owen Shawler, Kate Strevell, Miranda Sweetman.

Commended list (3.25 to 3.49): Jerry Anthony, Kendahl Baugh, Audrey Bean-Palivec, Brooklyn Bogle, Dalton Bowman, Christian Evans, Mackenzie Evans, Spencer Ford, Arielle Haines, Marcus Hall, Isabella Howard, Bryanna Joyal, Isaiah Lehman, Lana Merzke, Avaree Miller, Payten Neth, Glen Nickles, Chance Rupert, Kennedy Shaffer, Kharlyana Sims, Antonio Small, Julia Thompson, Joseph Voskuhl.

Eighth grade

Honor roll (3.75 to 4.0): Landon Adams, Mickey Anderson, Simon Baker, Jacob Beasley, Brooklynn Black, Garrett Brown, Allie Cathcart, Jack Chappie, Elizabeth Copsey, Brody Curtner, Kaylee Eleyet, Kalei Evans, Marin Funderburg, Diana Gertner-Agudelo, Kelsey Gigliotti, Bailey Haworth, Jackson Hemmert, Allison Hicks, Hunter Hicks, Tahneal Johnson, Chase Joyal, Sabastian Karabinis, Max Kaye, Brenden Kelly, Brayden Kohler, Tate Kuhlman, Jackson Lambert, Gracie LaPointe, Brooklyn Larck, Trenton Laughman, Sierra Leonard, Emily Mantooth, Wyatt Marrs, Zander Mason, Romen Medley, Matthew Meiring, Andrew Miller, Hailey Nill, Jasmine Oswald, Kylynn Owen, Bryce Philipps, Emma Pierron, Alexandria Preston, Emma Preston, Richard Price, Trinity Shawhan, Boston Sherman, Lillian Shoffner, Abigail Smay, Lukas Smith, Sherry Sprowl, Payton Stewart, Ashln Sullivan, Logan Thompson, Kaylee Tillman, Nataya Yaqub.

Honorable mention (3.5 to 3.749): Anthony Bergman, Triston Butt, Ava Casto, Julia Coppess, Summer Doseck, Kayley Earl, Floyd Edwards, Alexa Fogt, Olivia Huber, Olivia Hutman, Lilly Kaye, Abigail Luttrell, Landen Martin, Layla Mitchell, Alizah Pence, Lauren Richard, Teegan Shoe, Logan Spradlin, Helen Vlahos, DeAnna Warren, Aldan Workman.

Commended list (3.25 to 3.49): Naelynn Arnett, Laila Borger, Khloi Courtney, Stephen Edwards, A’mirah Elder, Jaziyah Evans, Jacob Felts, Elizabeth Fiest, Skylder Graham, Tommy Grise, Carson Hawk, Joshua Heath, Regina Heisler, Joseph Hepner, Raina Huber, Dylan Jenkins, Ja’Tayla Jones, Benjamin Lavey, Matthew McCall, Ayden Noe, Khya Noe, Nickolas Ortiz, Caden Pilkington, Chase Quinter, Jacob Schweitzer, Braylin Shaner, Breanna Sheek, Keilah Thompson, Brayden Wackler, Kyen Warner.

.neFileBlock {
margin-bottom: 20px;
}
.neFileBlock p {
margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px;
}
.neFileBlock .neFile {
border-bottom: 1px dotted #aaa;
padding-bottom: 5px;
padding-top: 10px;
}
.neFileBlock .neCaption {
font-size: 85%;
}

https://www.dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/30/2020/01/web1_honorrollart-1.jpg